Program for period Tuesday, September 30th – Sunday, October 5th

Tuesday, September 30th
6 pm At the exhibition with… Artists’ talks
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

 

Friday, October 3rd
6 pm Artist talk, screening and conversation with Zachary Formwalt
Within screening program: Reappearing Things
Zachary Formwalt, Through a Fine Screen, 2010, 20’30’’, Unsupported Transit, 2011, 14 25’’
Moderated by Goran Petrović
• the talk will be in English
Venue: Belgrade City Museum
8 pm Opening of the exhibition in collaboration with the Street Gallery
New Era Dimension, comic book exhibition
The exhibition last until October 9th
Venue: Street Gallery, Bezistan, passage between Nikola Pasić Square and Nušićeva Street

 

 

Saturday, October 4th
1 pm Guided tour through the exhibition
1 – 4 pm ARTEDU: October Salon 2014
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

 

 

Sunday, October 5th
1 pm Guided tour through the exhibition
1 – 4 pm ARTEDU: October Salon 2014
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

  • ALEXI-MESKHISHVILI Ketuta
  • BALADI Lara
  • BLANK Andreas
  • BORGERMANS Hilde
  • BOŽANIĆ Antonia
  • ČEKIĆ Jovan
  • DESTIL MARKOVIĆ Milovan
  • DJURDJEVIĆ Biljana
  • DRAŠKOVIĆ BOČKOV Kristina
  • EDEFALK Cecilia
  • EKICI Nezaket and SHAHAR Marcus
  • EPHEMERKI Jasna DMITROVSKA + Dragana ZAREVSKA
  • FAJFRIĆ Bojan
  • FUDONG Yang
  • HAHN Mariana
  • HOLZER Jenny
  • HUŠMAN Ana
  • IKEMURA Leiko
  • ILIĆ Siniša
  • IVKOVIĆ Ivana
  • JANIČIĆ Tadija
  • JOHANSSON Peter
  • k.r.u.ž.o.k
  • KANDL Johanna
  • KARAMUSTAFA Gülsün
  • KENTRIDGE William
  • KLOTZ Franziska
  • KOVAČ Irena
  • KRIPPENDORFF David
  • LAURANCE Janet
  • LEWANDOWSKI Via
  • LÜDEMANN Sarah
  • MARKOVIĆ Dejan
  • MAXIMOVA Natalie
  • MELHUS Bjørn
  • MILADINOVIĆ Anuk
  • MILAK Radenko
  • MILISAVLJEVIĆ Olga
  • MOFFATT Tracey
  • NIKOLIĆ Nemanja
  • PERIĆ Vladimir i Milica
  • PHILIPSZ Susan
  • PIROGOVA Sasha
  • RADULOVIĆ Siniša
  • RAEDLE Rena & JEREMIĆ Vladan
  • REINHARD Aurora
  • RUBIKU Anila
  • SAVADOV Arsen
  • SCHMALE Toni
  • SELANDER Lina
  • SHIROKI Asako
  • SKOKO Snežana
  • SOLAKOV Dimitar
  • STANOJEVIĆ Jovanka
  • Susan PHILIPSZ
  • TOMIĆ Miloš
  • TRPKOVIĆ Jelena
  • VASILEVA Mariana
  • VEPREVA Anastasia
  • VUČIĆEVIĆ Dejana
  • XUN Sun