Program for period Tuesday, October 7th – Sunday, October 12th

Tuesday, October 7th
6 pm At the exhibition with Luka Knežević Strika and Boris Lukić
Venue: Belgrade City Museum
Wednesday, October 8th
5 pm Screening program: Reappearing Things
Author of the program: Goran Petrović
Zachary Formwalt, Through a Fine Screen, 2010, 20’30’’
Sophie Hamacher, Self Portrait, 2010, 9 ’
Sarah Vanagt, Elevage de poussière / Dust Breeding, 2013, 47’
Raed Yassin, The New Film, 2008, 12’
Phil Collins, Marxism Today (prologue), 2010, 35’
Clemens von Wedemeyer, The Fourth Wall: Found Footage, 2008-2009, 31’
Benj Gerdes, Intelligence Failures: Minutes 39-54, 2003, 7′
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

 

Friday, October 10th
8 pm Opening of the exhibition in collaboration with the Street Gallery
Everyday Images, Bratislav Milenković
The exhibition last until October 23rd
Venue: Street Gallery, Bezistan, passage between Nikola Pasić Square and Nušićeva Street

 

 

Saturday, October 11th
1 pm Guided tour through the exhibition
2 pm Kids Club of Belgrade City Museum, workshop
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

 

 

Sunday, October 12th

1 pm Guided tour through the exhibition
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

  • ALEXI-MESKHISHVILI Ketuta
  • BALADI Lara
  • BLANK Andreas
  • BORGERMANS Hilde
  • BOŽANIĆ Antonia
  • ČEKIĆ Jovan
  • DESTIL MARKOVIĆ Milovan
  • DJURDJEVIĆ Biljana
  • DRAŠKOVIĆ BOČKOV Kristina
  • EDEFALK Cecilia
  • EKICI Nezaket and SHAHAR Marcus
  • EPHEMERKI Jasna DMITROVSKA + Dragana ZAREVSKA
  • FAJFRIĆ Bojan
  • FUDONG Yang
  • HAHN Mariana
  • HOLZER Jenny
  • HUŠMAN Ana
  • IKEMURA Leiko
  • ILIĆ Siniša
  • IVKOVIĆ Ivana
  • JANIČIĆ Tadija
  • JOHANSSON Peter
  • k.r.u.ž.o.k
  • KANDL Johanna
  • KARAMUSTAFA Gülsün
  • KENTRIDGE William
  • KLOTZ Franziska
  • KOVAČ Irena
  • KRIPPENDORFF David
  • LAURANCE Janet
  • LEWANDOWSKI Via
  • LÜDEMANN Sarah
  • MARKOVIĆ Dejan
  • MAXIMOVA Natalie
  • MELHUS Bjørn
  • MILADINOVIĆ Anuk
  • MILAK Radenko
  • MILISAVLJEVIĆ Olga
  • MOFFATT Tracey
  • NIKOLIĆ Nemanja
  • PERIĆ Vladimir i Milica
  • PHILIPSZ Susan
  • PIROGOVA Sasha
  • RADULOVIĆ Siniša
  • RAEDLE Rena & JEREMIĆ Vladan
  • REINHARD Aurora
  • RUBIKU Anila
  • SAVADOV Arsen
  • SCHMALE Toni
  • SELANDER Lina
  • SHIROKI Asako
  • SKOKO Snežana
  • SOLAKOV Dimitar
  • STANOJEVIĆ Jovanka
  • Susan PHILIPSZ
  • TOMIĆ Miloš
  • TRPKOVIĆ Jelena
  • VASILEVA Mariana
  • VEPREVA Anastasia
  • VUČIĆEVIĆ Dejana
  • XUN Sun