Program for period Tuesday 23rd – Sunday 28th September

Venue: Belgrade City Museum, Resavska street 40b

 

Tuesday, September 23rd
6 pm At the exhibition with Jelena Marta Glišić and Predrag Terzić, artists who participate at 55th October Salon

 
Wednesday, September 24th
5 pm Screening program: Reappearing Things
Author of the program: Goran Petrović
Clemens von Wedemeyer, The Fourth Wall: Found Footage, 2008-2009, 31’
Zachary Formwalt, Through a Fine Screen, 2010, 20’30’’
Raed Yassin, The New Film, 2008, 12’
Sarah Vanagt, Elevage de poussière / Dust Breeding, 2013, 47’
Phil Collins, Marxism Today, (prologue), 2010, 35’
Benj Gerdes, Intelligence Failures: Minutes 39-54, 2003, 7’
Sophie Hamacher, Self Portrait, 2010, 9 ’

 

 

Saturday, September 27th
1 pm Guided tour through the exhibition
6 pm Hidden Track Tour through the exhibition in collaboration with B_Tour Festival

 

 

Sunday, September 28th
1 pm Guided tour through the exhibition
1 – 4 pm ARTEDU: October Salon 2014

  • ALEXI-MESKHISHVILI Ketuta
  • BALADI Lara
  • BLANK Andreas
  • BORGERMANS Hilde
  • BOŽANIĆ Antonia
  • ČEKIĆ Jovan
  • DESTIL MARKOVIĆ Milovan
  • DJURDJEVIĆ Biljana
  • DRAŠKOVIĆ BOČKOV Kristina
  • EDEFALK Cecilia
  • EKICI Nezaket and SHAHAR Marcus
  • EPHEMERKI Jasna DMITROVSKA + Dragana ZAREVSKA
  • FAJFRIĆ Bojan
  • FUDONG Yang
  • HAHN Mariana
  • HOLZER Jenny
  • HUŠMAN Ana
  • IKEMURA Leiko
  • ILIĆ Siniša
  • IVKOVIĆ Ivana
  • JANIČIĆ Tadija
  • JOHANSSON Peter
  • k.r.u.ž.o.k
  • KANDL Johanna
  • KARAMUSTAFA Gülsün
  • KENTRIDGE William
  • KLOTZ Franziska
  • KOVAČ Irena
  • KRIPPENDORFF David
  • LAURANCE Janet
  • LEWANDOWSKI Via
  • LÜDEMANN Sarah
  • MARKOVIĆ Dejan
  • MAXIMOVA Natalie
  • MELHUS Bjørn
  • MILADINOVIĆ Anuk
  • MILAK Radenko
  • MILISAVLJEVIĆ Olga
  • MOFFATT Tracey
  • NIKOLIĆ Nemanja
  • PERIĆ Vladimir i Milica
  • PHILIPSZ Susan
  • PIROGOVA Sasha
  • RADULOVIĆ Siniša
  • RAEDLE Rena & JEREMIĆ Vladan
  • REINHARD Aurora
  • RUBIKU Anila
  • SAVADOV Arsen
  • SCHMALE Toni
  • SELANDER Lina
  • SHIROKI Asako
  • SKOKO Snežana
  • SOLAKOV Dimitar
  • STANOJEVIĆ Jovanka
  • Susan PHILIPSZ
  • TOMIĆ Miloš
  • TRPKOVIĆ Jelena
  • VASILEVA Mariana
  • VEPREVA Anastasia
  • VUČIĆEVIĆ Dejana
  • XUN Sun