Program for period Tuesday, October 28th – Sunday, November 2nd

Tuesday, October 28th
6 pm At the exhibition with Ana Adamović, Danilo Prnjat and artistic-curatorial group Doplgenger

 

Wednesday, October 29th
5 pm Screening program: Reappearing Things
Author of the program: Goran Petrović
Zachary Formwalt, Through a Fine Screen, 2010, 20’30’’
Sophie Hamacher, Self Portrait, 2010, 9 ’
Sarah Vanagt, Elevage de poussière / Dust Breeding, 2013, 47’
Raed Yassin, The New Film, 2008, 12’
Phil Collins, Marxism Today (prologue), 2010, 35’
Clemens von Wedemeyer, The Fourth Wall: Found Footage, 2008-2009, 31’
Benj Gerdes, Intelligence Failures: Minutes 39-54, 2003, 7′

 

Thursday, October 30th – Friday, October 31st
Productive Discourse, conference on curatorial practices
Information and registration on salonoktobarski@gmail.com

 

Friday, October 31st
6 pm Artist talk and screening with Clemens von Wedemeyer
Within screening program Reappearing Things
Clemens von Wedemeyer, The Fourth Wall: Found Footage, 2008-2009, 31’
Moderated by Goran Petrović
• the talk will be in English

 

 

Saturday, November 1st
1 pm Guided tour through the exhibition

 

Sunday, November 2nd
5 pm Guided tour through the exhibition
6 pm 55th October Salon Awards ceremony

  • ALEXI-MESKHISHVILI Ketuta
  • BALADI Lara
  • BLANK Andreas
  • BORGERMANS Hilde
  • BOŽANIĆ Antonia
  • ČEKIĆ Jovan
  • DESTIL MARKOVIĆ Milovan
  • DJURDJEVIĆ Biljana
  • DRAŠKOVIĆ BOČKOV Kristina
  • EDEFALK Cecilia
  • EKICI Nezaket and SHAHAR Marcus
  • EPHEMERKI Jasna DMITROVSKA + Dragana ZAREVSKA
  • FAJFRIĆ Bojan
  • FUDONG Yang
  • HAHN Mariana
  • HOLZER Jenny
  • HUŠMAN Ana
  • IKEMURA Leiko
  • ILIĆ Siniša
  • IVKOVIĆ Ivana
  • JANIČIĆ Tadija
  • JOHANSSON Peter
  • k.r.u.ž.o.k
  • KANDL Johanna
  • KARAMUSTAFA Gülsün
  • KENTRIDGE William
  • KLOTZ Franziska
  • KOVAČ Irena
  • KRIPPENDORFF David
  • LAURANCE Janet
  • LEWANDOWSKI Via
  • LÜDEMANN Sarah
  • MARKOVIĆ Dejan
  • MAXIMOVA Natalie
  • MELHUS Bjørn
  • MILADINOVIĆ Anuk
  • MILAK Radenko
  • MILISAVLJEVIĆ Olga
  • MOFFATT Tracey
  • NIKOLIĆ Nemanja
  • PERIĆ Vladimir i Milica
  • PHILIPSZ Susan
  • PIROGOVA Sasha
  • RADULOVIĆ Siniša
  • RAEDLE Rena & JEREMIĆ Vladan
  • REINHARD Aurora
  • RUBIKU Anila
  • SAVADOV Arsen
  • SCHMALE Toni
  • SELANDER Lina
  • SHIROKI Asako
  • SKOKO Snežana
  • SOLAKOV Dimitar
  • STANOJEVIĆ Jovanka
  • Susan PHILIPSZ
  • TOMIĆ Miloš
  • TRPKOVIĆ Jelena
  • VASILEVA Mariana
  • VEPREVA Anastasia
  • VUČIĆEVIĆ Dejana
  • XUN Sun