Program for period Tuesday, October 21st – Sunday, October 26th

Tuesday, October 21st
6 pm At the exhibition with Dušica Dražić and Informal curatorial-artistic group
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

 

 

Thursday, October 23rd
10 am – 8 pm Architecture That Disappears, architectural seminar
Thursday, 23rd – Sunday, 26th October
Lecturers: Roger Bundschuh, Owen Hatherley, Maroje Mrduljaš, Marko Lulić, Ludwig Engel, Hehl Rainer, Dušan Đorđević, Dubravka Sekulić…
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

 

 

Friday, October 24th
8 pm Opening of the exhibition in collaboration with the Street Gallery
Primož Zorko
The exhibition lasts until November 6th
Venue: Street Gallery, Bezistan, passage between Nikola Pašić Square and Nušićeva Street

 

 

Saturday, October 25th
1 pm Guided tour through the exhibition
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

 

 

Sunday, October 26th
12 pm Kids Club of Belgrade City Museum, workshop
1 pm Guided tour through the exhibition
Venue: Belgrade City Museum

  • ALEXI-MESKHISHVILI Ketuta
  • BALADI Lara
  • BLANK Andreas
  • BORGERMANS Hilde
  • BOŽANIĆ Antonia
  • ČEKIĆ Jovan
  • DESTIL MARKOVIĆ Milovan
  • DJURDJEVIĆ Biljana
  • DRAŠKOVIĆ BOČKOV Kristina
  • EDEFALK Cecilia
  • EKICI Nezaket and SHAHAR Marcus
  • EPHEMERKI Jasna DMITROVSKA + Dragana ZAREVSKA
  • FAJFRIĆ Bojan
  • FUDONG Yang
  • HAHN Mariana
  • HOLZER Jenny
  • HUŠMAN Ana
  • IKEMURA Leiko
  • ILIĆ Siniša
  • IVKOVIĆ Ivana
  • JANIČIĆ Tadija
  • JOHANSSON Peter
  • k.r.u.ž.o.k
  • KANDL Johanna
  • KARAMUSTAFA Gülsün
  • KENTRIDGE William
  • KLOTZ Franziska
  • KOVAČ Irena
  • KRIPPENDORFF David
  • LAURANCE Janet
  • LEWANDOWSKI Via
  • LÜDEMANN Sarah
  • MARKOVIĆ Dejan
  • MAXIMOVA Natalie
  • MELHUS Bjørn
  • MILADINOVIĆ Anuk
  • MILAK Radenko
  • MILISAVLJEVIĆ Olga
  • MOFFATT Tracey
  • NIKOLIĆ Nemanja
  • PERIĆ Vladimir i Milica
  • PHILIPSZ Susan
  • PIROGOVA Sasha
  • RADULOVIĆ Siniša
  • RAEDLE Rena & JEREMIĆ Vladan
  • REINHARD Aurora
  • RUBIKU Anila
  • SAVADOV Arsen
  • SCHMALE Toni
  • SELANDER Lina
  • SHIROKI Asako
  • SKOKO Snežana
  • SOLAKOV Dimitar
  • STANOJEVIĆ Jovanka
  • Susan PHILIPSZ
  • TOMIĆ Miloš
  • TRPKOVIĆ Jelena
  • VASILEVA Mariana
  • VEPREVA Anastasia
  • VUČIĆEVIĆ Dejana
  • XUN Sun